Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
you RUN the place
2800 8th Line Rd, Metcalfe, Ontario, K0A 2P0, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Justin Turcotte
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
2
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2012 Results - Dome High School Series Meet 1
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Mar 30th 2012, 11:30am
Comments
Dome High School Series Meet #1
- Mar 27, 2012
Dome @ Louis Riel, Bearbrook Rd, Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Brookfield
Cairine Wilson
Chippewa Secondary
Colonel By
ESP De La Salle - Ottawa
ESP Louis Riel
Gisele Lalonde
Glengarry
Gloucester
Lester B Pearson Cath - Gloucester
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Notre Dame - Ajax
Osgoode
Redeemer Christian
South Grenville
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Joseph-Scollard Hall - North Bay
St Mark
St Michael - Kemptville
Thousand Islands
West Ferris
Men:
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
100h
|
110h
|
4x100m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
TJ
Women:
100m
|
400m
|
1500m
|
80h
|
100h
|
4x100m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Asemota, Duan
Notre Dame - Aja
11.43
nwi
1
2
Osaguona, Stephen
Notre Dame - Aja
11.77
nwi
4
3
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
11.87
nwi
2
4
Deschamps, Nicholas
Cairine Wilson
12.30
nwi
4
5
Leduc, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
12.45
nwi
4
6
Duperron, Ryan
St Joseph's - Ne
12.55
nwi
3
7
Falsetto, Nick
St Joseph's - Ne
12.71
nwi
1
8
Spence, Andre
Notre Dame - Aja
12.71
nwi
2
10
Temacini, Mohamed
ESP Louis Riel
12.80
nwi
3
11
Desilva, Lankesh
St Joseph's - Ne
12.81
nwi
4
12
Alexander, Skyler
Colonel By
12.94
nwi
4
13
Cousineau, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
12.95
nwi
2
14
Leblanc-Bergeron, Samu
ESP De La Salle
13.15
nwi
1
15
Brazeau, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
13.32
nwi
2
16
Phineus, Emmanuel
ESP Louis Riel
13.42
nwi
2
17
Cheng, Matt
Brookfield
13.78
nwi
3
18
Starr, Fritz
Lester B Pearson
13.79
nwi
5
19
Chestnut, Mitchell
Osgoode
13.89
nwi
3
20
Makusi, Peter
Brookfield
13.92
nwi
2
21
Nesdoly, Kevin
Redeemer Christi
14.12
nwi
1
22
Tourangeau, Jordan
Lester B Pearson
14.44
nwi
3
23
Greco, Tyler
Lester B Pearson
15.12
nwi
1
24
Samson, Shamarkee
ESP Louis Riel
15.83
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Curry, Jacob
Redeemer Christi
12.61
nwi
3
2
R-Couvillon, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
12.66
nwi
3
3
Mwaka, Pierre-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
12.67
nwi
1
4
O'Biang, Daniel
ESP Louis Riel
12.85
nwi
2
5
St. Pierre, Victor
West Ferris
12.86
nwi
3
6
Gemmell, Scott
Thousand Islands
12.93
nwi
3
7
Malekos, Adam
ESP Louis Riel
12.97
nwi
1
8
Binette, Marc-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
13.21
nwi
1
9
Stevenson, Connor
Thousand Islands
13.28
nwi
2
10
Intof, Dylan
West Ferris
13.56
nwi
1
11
Siage, Omar
ESP De La Salle
13.58
nwi
3
12
Giesler, Charlie
West Ferris
13.77
nwi
2
13
Herbert, Jeremy
ESP De La Salle
13.87
nwi
1
14
Brier, Eric
Brookfield
15.21
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gremli, Desean
Mother Teresa -
11.45
nwi
2
2
Boucher, Trevor
Brookfield
11.55
nwi
3
3
Gardner, Xavier
Notre Dame - Aja
11.59
nwi
4
4
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
11.72
nwi
1
5
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
11.79
nwi
1
6
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
11.92
nwi
4
7
Pelletier-Lauzon, D'Ar
Gisele Lalonde
12.16
nwi
3
8
Guy, Brendan
Lester B Pearson
12.31
nwi
2
9
Harcourt, Jordan
St Joseph's - Ne
12.45
nwi
4
10
Ilunga, Eric
ESP Louis Riel
12.54
nwi
2
11
Trach, Colin
West Ferris
12.66
nwi
2
12
Carasco-Fraser, Malach
Notre Dame - Aja
12.70
nwi
3
13
Zanchetta, Cole
Thousand Islands
12.78
nwi
3
14
Pharel, Cheslie
ESP Louis Riel
12.83
nwi
3
15
Lalonde, Justin
Osgoode
13.02
nwi
4
16
Hassan, Amin
ESP Louis Riel
13.52
nwi
2
17
Rohimon, Adil
Gisele Lalonde
13.52
nwi
1
19
Kabasele, Danny
ESP Louis Riel
13.65
nwi
4
--
Macena, John
ESP Louis Riel
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
53.55
3
2
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
55.57
1
3
Moore, Liam
Colonel By
55.75
2
4
Lowing, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
55.77
1
5
Spence, Andre
Notre Dame - Aja
55.81
1
6
Gertler, Alec
Colonel By
56.21
1
7
Leduc, Alexandre
ESP Louis Riel
57.15
1
8
Asemota, Duan
Notre Dame - Aja
57.43
2
9
Alexander, Skyler
Colonel By
57.48
3
10
Brazeau, Joel
ESP Louis Riel
58.76
3
12
Desilva, Lankesh
St Joseph's - Ne
59.08
3
13
Phaneuf, Jeff
St Joseph's - Ne
1:01.15
1
14
Giesler, John
West Ferris
1:03.70
2
15
Cheng, Matt
Brookfield
1:05.22
1
16
Greiner, Sean
Brookfield
1:05.90
2
17
Chestnut, Mitchell
Osgoode
1:06.73
2
18
Franklin, Tyler
Cairine Wilson
1:11.98
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Geoff
Osgoode
57.32
1
2
Perrera, Dwayne
Notre Dame - Aja
57.40
2
3
Egert, Nathan
Cairine Wilson
58.08
2
4
Malekos, Adam
ESP Louis Riel
58.35
3
5
Mwaka, Pierre-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
59.81
1
6
Binette, Marc-Andre
ESP Louis Riel
1:00.17
3
7
Coburn, Carlos
Thousand Islands
1:01.12
3
8
Hughes, Andrew
Notre Dame - Aja
1:01.20
1
9
Leduc, Dominique
ESP Louis Riel
1:02.47
2
10
D'Antonio, Lewis
West Ferris
1:04.23
3
11
Kruis, Jon
Thousand Islands
1:05.47
1
12
Kostrzewa, Mathew
Notre Dame - Aja
1:06.68
3
13
Intof, Dylan
West Ferris
1:08.68
2
14
Turcotte, Justin
Osgoode
1:08.99
2
15
Siage, Omar
ESP De La Salle
1:09.33
3
16
Berti, Christopher
Redeemer Christi
1:10.39
3
17
Ngilinga De Carvalho,
ESP De La Salle
1:11.00
1
18
Grall, Pierre
ESP De La Salle
1:11.14
1
19
Anderson, Clive
Redeemer Christi
1:17.48
2
20
Osterwoldt, Hugo
ESP De La Salle
1:27.86
2
21
Pineo, Austin
West Ferris
1:28.21
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deeks, Robbie
Thousand Islands
50.13
5
2
Moses, Isaiah
Gloucester
50.44
5
3
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
53.61
3
4
Shatalow, Nicholas
Notre Dame - Aja
53.94
3
5
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
54.10
1
6
Hansel, Graham
West Ferris
54.95
4
7
Johnson, Matt
Redeemer Christi
55.13
2
8
West, Vincent
Gisele Lalonde
56.22
1
9
Smallwood, Nick
St Mark
57.35
3
10
Veenema, Stephen
Redeemer Christi
57.50
4
11
Johnston, Matthew
Notre Dame - Aja
57.90
4
12
Bah, Thierno
ESP Louis Riel
58.93
1
13
Trach, Colin
West Ferris
58.95
2
14
Lalonde, Justin
Osgoode
1:00.16
2
15
Mbyumaba, Sylvain
Lester B Pearson
1:00.39
1
16
Houlton, Noah
ESP Louis Riel
1:01.60
1
17
Macena, John
ESP Louis Riel
1:02.77
5
18
Shannon, Chad
West Ferris
1:03.59
5
19
Darrah, Mark
Thousand Islands
1:06.11
4
20
Lowey, Hassan
ESP Louis Riel
1:09.49
3
21
Samardzija, Eugene
Lester B Pearson
1:11.84
2
22
Vibe, Zakariah
West Ferris
1:12.03
3
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ross, Corey
Notre Dame - Aja
4:33.27
1
2
Abdulkarim, Farah
Gloucester
4:33.98
1
3
Colwell, Declan
Thousand Islands
4:37.91
1
4
Aden Ali, Souber
ESP Louis Riel
5:06.02
1
5
Robertson, Grant
Brookfield
5:08.41
1
6
Giesler, John
West Ferris
5:46.11
1
7
Chartrand, Anthony
West Ferris
6:08.49
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slupeiks, Cameron
Colonel By
4:40.70
1
2
Newcombe, Paul
St Joseph's - Ne
4:49.46
1
3
Coburn, Carlos
Thousand Islands
4:49.46
1
4
D'Antonio, Lewis
West Ferris
4:49.48
1
5
Caskenette, Chad
Thousand Islands
4:51.00
1
6
Hughes, Andrew
Notre Dame - Aja
4:53.82
1
7
Kruis, Jon
Thousand Islands
5:01.24
1
8
Leduc, Dominique
ESP Louis Riel
5:08.33
1
9
Jama, Jibrel
ESP Louis Riel
5:14.79
1
10
Meister, Daniel
Osgoode
5:18.45
1
11
Turcotte, Justin
Osgoode
5:30.05
1
12
Anderson, Clive
Redeemer Christi
5:33.02
1
13
Kostrzewa, Mathew
Notre Dame - Aja
5:58.84
1
14
Plews, Alexander
Redeemer Christi
6:07.09
1
15
Paradine, William
ESP De La Salle
6:13.00
1
16
Pineo, Austin
West Ferris
6:48.99
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moyer, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
4:15.58
1
2
Houlton, Noah
ESP Louis Riel
4:54.24
1
3
Garcia, Robert
Gloucester
4:56.94
1
4
Hassan, Amin
ESP Louis Riel
5:03.18
1
5
Shannon, Chad
West Ferris
5:28.72
1
6
Roy, Breaden
Gisele Lalonde
5:40.84
1
7
Lowey, Hassan
ESP Louis Riel
5:47.84
1
8
Vibe, Zakariah
West Ferris
6:01.68
1
9
Samardzija, Eugene
Lester B Pearson
6:48.82
1
Mens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hansel, Graham
West Ferris
4:25.64
1
2
Moyer, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
4:30.02
1
3
Rodley, Garrett
Thousand Islands
4:32.41
1
4
Wynands, Eric
Thousand Islands
4:42.93
1
5
Meister, Daniel
Osgoode
5:47.14
1
6
Chartrand, Anthony
West Ferris
6:49.80
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
15.61
nwi
2
2
Jordan, Deshawn
Notre Dame - Aja
17.81
nwi
2
3
Osaguona, Stephen
Notre Dame - Aja
18.30
nwi
1
4
Duperron, Ryan
St Joseph's - Ne
19.07
nwi
2
5
Phaneuf, Jeff
St Joseph's - Ne
19.76
nwi
1
6
Lowing, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
19.85
nwi
1
7
Cowan, Eric
Thousand Islands
21.14
nwi
2
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Geoff
Osgoode
16.32
nwi
1
2
Perrera, Dwayne
Notre Dame - Aja
20.83
nwi
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nault, Kevin
Cairine Wilson
15.66
nwi
2
2
Harper, Ryan
Thousand Islands
17.23
nwi
2
3
Smallwood, Nick
St Mark
17.60
nwi
2
4
Field, Justin
St Mark
17.65
nwi
1
5
Udeshini, Luc
Chippewa Seconda
17.92
nwi
1
6
Carasco-Fraser, Malach
Notre Dame - Aja
22.41
nwi
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Aja
48.36
1
2
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
53.15
1
3
Relay Team
Lester B Pearson
57.53
1
4
Relay Team
Brookfield
58.11
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
51.99
1
2
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
52.84
1
3
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Aja
53.56
1
4
Relay Team
ESP De La Salle
1:03.37
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
46.45
1
2
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
50.63
1
3
Relay Team
ESP De La Salle
50.75
2
4
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
51.04
2
5
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
52.59
1
6
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
55.10
2
7
Relay Team
Osgoode
56.13
2
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Colonel By
4:09.97
1
2
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
4:14.75
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
4:21.71
1
2
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Aja
4:23.08
1
3
Relay Team
West Ferris
4:30.57
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
3:49.48
1
2
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Aja
3:51.54
1
3
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
3:56.21
1
4
Relay Team
West Ferris
4:02.87
1
5
Relay Team
West Ferris
4:30.65
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Trach, Lucas
West Ferris
13.20m
(43'3.5)
1
2
Cholette, Kris
Thousand Islands
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
3
Temacini, Mohamed
ESP Louis Riel
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
4
Romard, Jordan
Cairine Wilson
9.50m
(31'2)
1
5
Horton, Christian
St Joseph's - Ne
9.30m
(30'6)
1
6
Sehl, Cameron
St Joseph's - Ne
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
7
McCarthy, Connell
St Joseph's - Ne
8.60m
(28'2.5)
1
--
Cheng, Matt
Brookfield
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Khan, Rylan
Brookfield
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cathcart, Cole
Thousand Islands
11.47m
(37'7.5)
1
2
Vaughan, Logan
West Ferris
11.18m
(36'8)
1
3
White, Nathan
Thousand Islands
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
4
Herbert, Jeremy
ESP De La Salle
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belding, Brandon
Colonel By
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
2
Wyne, Cory
Cairine Wilson
11.33m
(37'2)
1
3
Darrah, Mark
Thousand Islands
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
4
C't-Lapointe, Aidan
ESP De La Salle
11.31m
(37'1.25)
1
5
Mondor, Patrick
ESP Louis Riel
10.46m
(34'3.75)
1
6
Storms, Alex
Notre Dame - Aja
9.15m
(30'0)
1
--
Pelletier-Lauzon, D'Arcy
Gisele Lalonde
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cholette, Kris
Thousand Islands
31.99m
(104'11.25)
1
2
Trach, Lucas
West Ferris
25.36m
(83'2.25)
1
3
Horton, Christian
St Joseph's - Ne
24.50m
(80'4.5)
1
4
Muise, Sam
South Grenville
22.00m
(72'2)
1
5
Romard, Jordan
Cairine Wilson
20.00m
(65'7.25)
1
6
Khan, Rylan
Brookfield
16.00m
(52'5.75)
1
7
McCarthy, Connell
St Joseph's - Ne
15.00m
(49'2.5)
1
8
Sehl, Cameron
St Joseph's - Ne
14.00m
(45'11)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cathcart, Cole
Thousand Islands
26.45m
(86'9.25)
1
2
Vaughan, Logan
West Ferris
20.00m
(65'7.25)
1
3
Zanchetta, Wade
Thousand Islands
18.00m
(59'0.5)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belding, Brandon
Colonel By
25.04m
(82'1.75)
1
2
Wyne, Cory
Cairine Wilson
21.00m
(68'10.75)
1
--
Burnie, Scott
West Ferris
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Scholman, Daniel
Redeemer Christi
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Deschamps, Nicholas
Cairine Wilson
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Jordan, Deshawn
Notre Dame - Aja
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Phineus, Emmanuel
ESP Louis Riel
1.45m
(4'9)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
N'Zoigba, Tony
ESP Louis Riel
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
2
O'Biang, Daniel
ESP Louis Riel
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Wasoontarajaroen, Krisad
Brookfield
1.40m
(4'7)
1
4
Curry, Jacob
Redeemer Christi
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Berti, Christopher
Redeemer Christi
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carasco-Fraser, Malachi
Notre Dame - Aja
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Muise, Sam
South Grenville
10.67m
(35'0)
nwi
1
2
Franklin, Tyler
Cairine Wilson
10.09m
(33'1)
nwi
1
3
Nesdoly, Kevin
Redeemer Christi
9.68m
(31'9)
nwi
1
4
Spence, Andre
Notre Dame - Aja
9.31m
(30'6.5)
nwi
1
--
Subasioglu, Anil
Brookfield
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
St. Pierre, Victor
West Ferris
9.24m
(30'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Giesler, Charlie
West Ferris
8.40m
(27'6.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cornelisse, Alex
Thousand Islands
12.88m
(42'3)
nwi
1
2
Veenema, Stephen
Redeemer Christi
12.09m
(39'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Trevor
St Mark
12.08m
(39'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
11.63m
(38'1.75)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chiarelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
13.44
nwi
1
2
Jones, Reilly
St Michael - Kem
13.51
nwi
2
3
Bien-Aime, Shana
Brookfield
13.76
nwi
2
4
Kpade, Victoire
Colonel By
13.95
nwi
2
5
Sirrs, Kori
Colonel By
14.39
nwi
1
6
Bien-Aime, Elizabeth
Brookfield
14.64
nwi
2
7
Matthews, Mairead
Colonel By
14.96
nwi
1
8
Leckey, Emma
Colonel By
15.18
nwi
1
9
Richter, Katherine
Brookfield
15.24
nwi
1
10
Ford, Alicia
Brookfield
17.33
nwi
1
11
Vivian, Kelly
West Ferris
17.69
nwi
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
13.08
nwi
3
2
Whalen, Emily
Lester B Pearson
13.71
nwi
5
3
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
13.75
nwi
4
4
Pennell, Nicole
Colonel By
13.81
nwi
1
5
Williams, Alexia
Notre Dame - Aja
13.89
nwi
3
6
Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmin
Gisele Lalonde
13.98
nwi
2
7
Bourgeois, Cassandra
Gisele Lalonde
14.01
nwi
4
8
Deery, Meara
Thousand Islands
14.10
nwi
2
9
Lowing, Emily
Notre Dame - Aja
14.12
nwi
5
10
Fraser, Kyeasia
Brookfield
14.28
nwi
5
11
Johnson, Holly
West Ferris
14.74
nwi
4
12
Boursiquot, Abby
Colonel By
15.00
nwi
5
13
Badley, Miya
Notre Dame - Aja
15.16
nwi
5
14
McGurrin, Colleen
ESP De La Salle
15.18
nwi
2
15
Lafleur, Brunette
ESP De La Salle
15.27
nwi
1
16
Ryan, Janna
Colonel By
15.42
nwi
2
17
Zhang, Debbie
Cairine Wilson
15.48
nwi
2
18
Baljak, Danika
Notre Dame - Aja
15.52
nwi
2
19
WU, Mia
Colonel By
15.53
nwi
3
20
Hassen, Sabrine
Notre Dame - Aja
15.66
nwi
1
21
Williams, Alexandra
Notre Dame - Aja
16.17
nwi
4
22
Ssenyange, Deborah
Lester B Pearson
16.29
nwi
1
23
Herbert, Katherine
ESP De La Salle
16.38
nwi
5
24
Bailey, Halle
Thousand Islands
16.54
nwi
1
25
Medicraft, Jane
ESP De La Salle
16.81
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
12.75
nwi
3
2
Soutthiphanh, Nitaya
Brookfield
13.82
nwi
1
3
Mohidin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
13.90
nwi
2
5
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
14.30
nwi
2
6
Francis-Ikkers, Emily
Brookfield
14.39
nwi
3
7
Fung, Allison
Chippewa Seconda
14.55
nwi
1
8
Lafleur, Michelle
ESP De La Salle
14.55
nwi
2
9
Norelus, Carine
Redeemer Christi
15.40
nwi
3
10
Mills, Leah
Cairine Wilson
16.15
nwi
3
11
Newcombe, Chelsea
St Joseph's - Ne
16.16
nwi
2
12
Jenni, Sarah
Cairine Wilson
17.65
nwi
1
13
Nuygen, Johanna
Lester B Pearson
18.03
nwi
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doucet, Martine
Gisele Lalonde
1:03.77
1
2
Jones, Reilly
St Michael - Kem
1:04.70
1
3
Chiarelli, Ali
Mother Teresa -
1:05.01
1
4
Gordon, Tyra
Notre Dame - Aja
1:07.70
1
5
Fieberg, Deborah
Cairine Wilson
1:14.10
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hendricks, Lia
ESP Louis Riel
1:04.02
3
2
Remadji, Regina
ESP Louis Riel
1:04.03
1
3
Pennell, Nicole
Colonel By
1:04.99
2
4
Williams, Alexia
Notre Dame - Aja
1:05.14
2
5
Lowing, Emily
Notre Dame - Aja
1:05.96
3
6
Hansel, Erin
West Ferris
1:06.50
3
7
Tashlin, Emma
Brookfield
1:07.18
2
8
Morin, Paige
Thousand Islands
1:09.21
3
9
Mcclintock, Maddy
Thousand Islands
1:09.44
2
10
Adams, Megan
St Joseph's - Ne
1:09.60
1
11
Cornacchi, Michelle
Notre Dame - Aja
1:10.12
2
12
Rousseau, Alex
Gisele Lalonde
1:10.31
3
13
Whalen, Emily
Lester B Pearson
1:10.32
3
14
Alvarez-Halpin, Jasmin
Gisele Lalonde
1:12.16
1
15
Williams, Alexandra
Notre Dame - Aja
1:16.07
1
16
Lafleur, Brunette
ESP De La Salle
1:18.19
3
17
Miklovich, MacKenzie
Brookfield
1:18.29
1
18
McDermott, Savanna
St Joseph's - Ne
1:20.24
2
19
Baljak, Danika
Notre Dame - Aja
1:21.19
3
20
Johnson, Holly
West Ferris
1:21.87
1
21
Rody, Elise
ESP Louis Riel
1:22.18
2
22
Zhang, Debbie
Cairine Wilson
1:25.45
2
23
Abdourahman, Sarah-Mec
ESP De La Salle
1:37.00
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacMillan, Vanessa
St Joseph's - Ne
59.05
1
2
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
59.10
1
3
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
1:01.24
1
4
Kent, Shelby
Thousand Islands
1:02.02
1
5
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
1:02.57
1
6
Newcombe, Chelsea
St Joseph's - Ne
1:11.52
1
7
Pledge, Mahgen
West Ferris
1:15.65
1
8
Norelus, Carine
Redeemer Christi
1:19.08
1
9
Arseneau, Danielle
ESP Louis Riel
1:20.11
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacLean, Mila
Glengarry
5:22.12
1
2
Ferguson, Chelsea
Thousand Islands
5:23.25
1
3
Gordon, Tyra
Notre Dame - Aja
5:46.03
1
4
Fieberg, Deborah
Cairine Wilson
5:48.50
1
5
Cullen, Stephanie
Notre Dame - Aja
6:17.26
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Megan
St Joseph's - Ne
5:08.80
1
2
Cornacchi, Michelle
Notre Dame - Aja
5:09.62
1
3
Hansel, Erin
West Ferris
5:19.73
1
4
Deland, Kiana
ESP Louis Riel
5:44.95
1
5
Grall, Claire
ESP De La Salle
5:58.01
1
6
Breiding, BIANCA
ESP Louis Riel
6:05.09
1
7
Bakker, Tia
Redeemer Christi
6:08.90
1
8
Spencer, Emily
Colonel By
6:16.89
1
9
Mihan, Ariana
Colonel By
6:35.46
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carmichael, Emily
Thousand Islands
4:42.89
1
2
Gemmell, Christine
Thousand Islands
5:23.84
1
3
Pledge, Mahgen
West Ferris
5:47.18
1
4
F-Lacombe, Jessica
ESP Louis Riel
6:14.34
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands
5:27.28
1
2
Cullen, Stephanie
Notre Dame - Aja
7:27.07
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Payette, Kelsey
Thousand Islands
14.29
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hendricks, Lia
ESP Louis Riel
14.64
nwi
1
2
Badley, Miya
Notre Dame - Aja
16.93
nwi
1
3
Zhang, Debbie
Cairine Wilson
17.14
nwi
1
4
Hassen, Sabrine
Notre Dame - Aja
19.01
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
16.09
nwi
1
2
McBride, Alannah
Colonel By
16.84
nwi
1
3
Field, Hailey
St Joseph-Scolla
18.10
nwi
1
4
Fung, Allison
Chippewa Seconda
18.71
nwi
2
5
Corney, Marla
Thousand Islands
19.98
nwi
2
6
Arseneau, Danielle
ESP Louis Riel
21.38
nwi
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Colonel By
58.24
1
2
Relay Team
Brookfield
1:00.54
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
55.64
1
2
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Aja
57.98
1
3
Relay Team
Colonel By
59.53
1
4
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Aja
1:03.27
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
53.00
1
2
Relay Team
Brookfield
54.48
1
3
Relay Team
ESP Louis Riel
57.58
1
4
Relay Team
Lester B Pearson
1:04.06
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Aja
4:56.95
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
4:26.24
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
4:35.34
1
2
Relay Team
Thousand Islands
4:45.19
1
3
Relay Team
West Ferris
5:14.20
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woloszyn, Jessica
St Joseph's - Ne
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
2
Dukelow, Emma
South Grenville
7.94m
(26'0.5)
1
3
Mukendi, Gloria
ESP De La Salle
6.83m
(22'4.75)
1
4
Nazaruk, Marissa
West Ferris
6.79m
(22'3.25)
1
5
Sousa, Victoria
St Joseph's - Ne
6.58m
(21'7)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ajala-Alexis, Paula
Notre Dame - Aja
7.73m
(25'4.25)
1
2
Connell, Taylor
South Grenville
7.52m
(24'8)
1
3
Bell, Darby
Thousand Islands
6.83m
(22'4.75)
1
4
Herbert, Katherine
ESP De La Salle
6.44m
(21'1.5)
1
5
Smith, Abbie
South Grenville
6.35m
(20'10)
1
6
Deland, Kiana
ESP Louis Riel
6.32m
(20'8.75)
1
7
Fambegbe, Pukky
Notre Dame - Aja
6.20m
(20'4)
1
8
Belleus, Kessie
ESP Louis Riel
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Halladay, Addi
Thousand Islands
11.46m
(37'7)
1
2
Connell, Ashley
South Grenville
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
3
Klakner-Alt, Marlies
ESP Louis Riel
9.45m
(31'0)
1
5
Alfred, Christina
ESP De La Salle
7.65m
(25'1)
1
6
Bartoszewicz, Rebecca
ESP Louis Riel
7.47m
(24'6)
1
7
Jenni, Sarah
Cairine Wilson
6.91m
(22'8)
1
8
Decost, Kyleigh
West Ferris
6.69m
(21'11.25)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woloszyn, Jessica
St Joseph's - Ne
21.53m
(70'7.5)
1
2
Nazaruk, Marissa
West Ferris
19.40m
(63'7.75)
1
3
Dukelow, Emma
South Grenville
18.78m
(61'7.25)
1
4
Sousa, Victoria
St Joseph's - Ne
14.00m
(45'11)
1
5
True-Feltham, Emma
Brookfield
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ajala-Alexis, Paula
Notre Dame - Aja
18.78m
(61'7.25)
1
2
Connell, Taylor
South Grenville
17.30m
(56'9)
1
--
Smith, Abbie
South Grenville
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Halladay, Addi
Thousand Islands
30.08m
(98'8.25)
1
2
Connell, Ashley
South Grenville
28.08m
(92'1.5)
1
3
Colwell, Emily
South Grenville
15.50m
(50'10)
1
4
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
14.50m
(47'6.75)
1
5
Decost, Kyleigh
West Ferris
13.00m
(42'7.75)
1
6
Jenni, Sarah
Cairine Wilson
11.00m
(36'1)
1
7
Mills, Leah
Cairine Wilson
9.00m
(29'6.25)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Kpade, Victoire
Colonel By
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bakker, Tia
Redeemer Christi
1.35m
(4'5)
1
2
Dewey, Devanee
West Ferris
1.30m
(4'3)
1
3
Rody, Elise
ESP Louis Riel
1.20m
(3'11)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Leah
Cairine Wilson
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Matthews, Mairead
Colonel By
8.28m
(27'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Howe, Kayla
West Ferris
7.33m
(24'0.5)
nwi
1
--
Vivian, Kelly
West Ferris
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Scholman, Heather
Redeemer Christi
9.85m
(32'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Andrews, Kasey
Thousand Islands
9.43m
(30'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Dewey, Devanee
West Ferris
8.39m
(27'6.25)
nwi
1
4
WU, Mia
Colonel By
8.18m
(26'10)
nwi
1
5
Boursiquot, Abby
Colonel By
7.63m
(25'0.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Loh, Jaimee
Cairine Wilson
9.98m
(32'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Pol, Janessa
Redeemer Christi
9.94m
(32'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Bulanda, Erica
Thousand Islands
9.38m
(30'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Mohidin, Asha
ESP Louis Riel
8.69m
(28'6)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ottawa-dome
279 shares:
Dome High School Series Meet #1
,
Brookfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ottawa, Ontario
,
Cairine Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Ontario
,
Chippewa Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Bay, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Osgoode Twp High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Metcalfe, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
5
1
2014
18
4
2013
11
5
2012
25
7
1
2011
1
8
2010
4
7
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#ottawa-dome
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!